7520 47th Ave NE Marysville, WA 98270
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Real Estate Js and Windermere Real Estate Js

  7520 47th Ave NE Marysville, WA 98270

Sold on 02/26/2016
$195,000 (USD)
2
BED
1
BATH
841
SQFT

Description

Great in town location and walkability! Close to shopping and bus line. Over 13,000 square foot lot with a SHOP! 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, plenty of parking and fully fenced yard . Cute Kitchen with eating space, laminate floors and fireplace on living room. Mixed use zoning would even make is perfect for a home office !

Sold Date:
02/26/2016
Taxes
$2,084(2014)
Lot Size
0.3 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1953
Style
1 Story

Bought with
Karen Eckerson, Windermere Real Estate Js
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 3:55 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
Lot Information
  • Value In the Land
Property Features
  • Deck
  • Fenced-Fully
  • Shop
  • Fireplace: 0

$ (+/-)
Dec 21, 2015
Price Changed
$205,000
-2%
-$5,000
Oct 27, 2015
Price Changed
$210,000
-2%
-$5,000
Oct 12, 2015
Price Changed
$215,000
-4%
-$10,000
Sep 25, 2015
Listed
$225,000
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 15:55. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.