Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Karen Eckerson, Windermere Real Estate Js and Gazelle Real Estate / Connie Redden-Peterson
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Karen Eckerson, Windermere Real Estate Js and Gazelle Real Estate / Connie Redden-Peterson 1206 252nd St NW Stanwood, WA 98292
Sold on 08/28/2013
$343,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
08/28/2013
08/28/2013
Taxes
$3,412(2013)
$3,412(2013)
Lot Size
0.94 acres
0.94 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1993
1993
Listed By
Karen Eckerson, Windermere Real Estate Js
Connie Redden-Peterson, Windermere Real Estate Js
Connie Redden-Peterson, Windermere Real Estate Js
Bought with
Carol Telschow, Gazelle Real Estate
Carol Telschow, Gazelle Real Estate
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 6:13 PM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 6:13 PM GMT+0000
- Sprinkler System
- Fireplace: 1
$ (+/-)
Jul 19, 2013
Price Changed
$349,950
-1%
-$5,000
Jun 12, 2013
Price Changed
$354,950
-3%
-$10,000
May 21, 2013
Listed
$364,950
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 18:13. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description